Is Pita bread whole wheat Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST, CITRIC ACID (FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Pita bread whole wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita bread whole wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


