Is Pita Bread Pescatarian?

Description
Whole wheat Pita bread
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Whole wheat Pita bread
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water. Contains 2% or less of the following ingredients: Yeast, Salt, Citric Acid (added to keep freshness).
Check Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


