Is Pita Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat), Water, Fresh Yeast, Oat Hull Fiber, Salt, Sugar, Calcium Propionate
Check Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepOn The Go


