Is Pita chips sea salt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid (B9)), Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (E300), Sea Salt, Yeast, May Contain Gmo

Check Pita chips sea salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish