Is Pita Chips, Simply Naked Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL WITH ROSEMARY (SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID), SEA SALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, OAT FIBRE, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT, OAT AND BARLEY INGREDIENTS.
Check Pita Chips, Simply Naked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Chips, Simply Naked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pita Chips, Simply Naked is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


