Is Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- malt dairy whey
malt dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil and/or Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Rice Hulls, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Invert Sugar, Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Malt Dairy Whey.
Check Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

