Is Pita Delight Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose sodium propionate
dextrose sodium propionate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil ( Canola Oil Soybean), Yeast*, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate. * Order May Change May Contain Traces of Milk Ingredients. [E518]
Check Pita Delight Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Delight Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


