Is Pitango Soup Free Range Chicken & Vegetable Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- free range chicken
- free range chicken stock
- free range chicken bones
free range chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Stock (46%) (Water, Free Range Chicken Bones, Carrot, Onion, Spices), Vegetables (43%) (Potato (17%), Carrot (12%), Corn (7%), Onion, Sweet Potato (3%), Peas, Garlic), Free Range Chicken (5%), Water, Salt, Corn Starch, White Wine, Yeast Extract, Thyme, Sweet Paprika, Sunflower Oil, Pepper
Check Pitango Soup Free Range Chicken & Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitango Soup Free Range Chicken & Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pitango Soup Free Range Chicken & Vegetable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


