Is Pitaya Clarity Smoothie Bowl Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Smoothie Base: Purified Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Purified Water), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Allulose, Sunflower Oil, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Spirulina, Pectin, Freeze Dried Acerola Juice. Topping: Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Sea Salt, Molasses. Organic. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Pitaya Clarity Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep