Is Pitaya Foods Acai, Blueberry, Banana Organic Energy Smoothie Bowl, Acai, Blueberry, Banana Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SMOOTHIE BASE: ACAI PUREE* (PURIFIED WATER, ACAI*), WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BANANA PUREE*, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, ALLULOSE*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, GUM ACACIA*, PECTIN, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALMIN). TOPPING: WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, BROWN RICE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, FLAX SEEDS*, HEMP SEEDS*, SEA SALT, MOLASSES*.

Check Pitaya Foods Acai, Blueberry, Banana Organic Energy Smoothie Bowl, Acai, Blueberry, Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie