Is Pitaya Foods Acai, Blueberry, Banana Organic Energy Smoothie Bowl, Acai, Blueberry, Banana Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SMOOTHIE BASE: ACAI PUREE* (PURIFIED WATER, ACAI*), WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BANANA PUREE*, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, ALLULOSE*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, GUM ACACIA*, PECTIN, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALMIN). TOPPING: WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, BROWN RICE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, FLAX SEEDS*, HEMP SEEDS*, SEA SALT, MOLASSES*.
Check Pitaya Foods Acai, Blueberry, Banana Organic Energy Smoothie Bowl, Acai, Blueberry, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitaya Foods Acai, Blueberry, Banana Organic Energy Smoothie Bowl, Acai, Blueberry, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


