Is Pitaya Foods Inner Health Smoothie Bowl Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoothie Base: Dragon Fruit*, Mango Purée*, Purified Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate*, Tapioca Syrup*, Sunflower Oil*, Tapioca Fiber*, Allulose*, Gum Acacia*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Pectin, Bacillus Subtilis De111 (70% Organic). Topping: Whole Grain Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Flax Seeds*, Hemp Seeds*, Sea Salt, Molasses*. *organic
Check Pitaya Foods Inner Health Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitaya Foods Inner Health Smoothie Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


