Is Pitaya Foods Protein Smoothie Bowl Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup*, Pineapple Juice Concentrate*, Pea Protein*, Red Dragon Fruit Puree* With Seeds*, Mango Puree*, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate*, Coconut Oil*, Locust Bean Gum*, Soluble Tapioca Fiber*, Acacia Gum*
Check Pitaya Foods Protein Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitaya Foods Protein Smoothie Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


