Is Pitaya Organic 100% Fruit Coconut Smoothie Packs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut meat
- coconut water
- organic coconut puree
coconut meat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Puree (Coconut Meat, Coconut Water)
Check Pitaya Organic 100% Fruit Coconut Smoothie Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitaya Organic 100% Fruit Coconut Smoothie Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Where to buy
Pitaya Organic 100% Fruit Coconut Smoothie Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Frozen, Pouch


