Is Pitcher Packs, Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavour
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Potassium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Corn Dextrin, Sucralose, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Acesulfame Potassium, Contains 38Sucralose And 9Acesulfame Potassium Per 250Serving
Check Pitcher Packs, Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitcher Packs, Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Pitcher Packs, Lemonade is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


