Is Pitmaster Harry Soo's Slap Yo Daddy BBQ Rubs - ALL NEW (All Purpose Championship Rub - Hot, 26 oz) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Maple Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Chili, Paprika, Chipotle, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Parsley, Hickory Smoke, Spices, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Silicone Dioxide (Anti-cake)

Check Pitmaster Harry Soo's Slap Yo Daddy BBQ Rubs - ALL NEW (All Purpose Championship Rub - Hot, 26 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pitmaster Harry Soo's Slap Yo Daddy BBQ Rubs - ALL NEW (All Purpose Championship Rub - Hot, 26 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltySpicySmokySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal Prep