Is Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grilled white chicken meat
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
grilled white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Potatoes, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Roasted Carrots, Roasted Corn, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Flavoring, Cream, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Parsley, Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Soup · Can


