Is Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- chicken fat
- grilled white chicken meat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Potatoes, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Roasted Carrots, Roasted Corn, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Flavoring, Cream, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Parsley, Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitmaster Smokehouse Style Grilled Chicken And Potato With Roasted Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Soup · Can


