Is Pitted black olives Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pitted Black Olives, Salt, Stabiliser (Ferrous Gluconate). Suitable for vegans Caution Although every care has been taken to remove olive stones, some may remain.

Check Pitted black olives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich