Is Pitted Frescatrano Olives, 4.9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive, Water, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator).
Check Pitted Frescatrano Olives, 4.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitted Frescatrano Olives, 4.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
Sunsweet Amazin Prunes, Pitted Prune, It Feels Good to Fell Good, 16 oz Cup
Sunsweet Dates, Pitted, 8 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Pitted Frescatrano Olives, 4.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


