Is PITTED GREEN OLIVES STUFFED WITH LEMON CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Sunflower Seed Oil, Stuffing (Lemon Peel, Garlic, Sugar, Lemon Extract, Guar Gum), Lemon Peel, Salt, Acidity Regulation (Lactic Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check PITTED GREEN OLIVES STUFFED WITH LEMON CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PITTED GREEN OLIVES STUFFED WITH LEMON CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
PITTED GREEN OLIVES STUFFED WITH LEMON CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


