Is Pittsburgh Pasta 100% Semolina Flour, Penne Rigate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin folic acid
riboflavin folic acid
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID.
Check Pittsburgh Pasta 100% Semolina Flour, Penne Rigate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pittsburgh Pasta 100% Semolina Flour, Penne Rigate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


