Is Pittsfield Rye and Speciality Breads Company Marble 1# Boule, Marble Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- flour unbleached
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RYE FLOUR, CARAWAY, WHOLE GRAIN RYE MEAL, YEAST, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, GROUND CARAWAY SEED, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, GROUND DILL SEED, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check Pittsfield Rye and Speciality Breads Company Marble 1# Boule, Marble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pittsfield Rye and Speciality Breads Company Marble 1# Boule, Marble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


