Is Più del Previsto Più Del Previsto Gourmet Sugar Free Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Più del Previsto Più Del Previsto Gourmet Sugar Free Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Più del Previsto Più Del Previsto Gourmet Sugar Free Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle


