Is Pixi Pixi Peel & Polish Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- contact of the product with the skin must be of limited frequency
- ascorbyl palmitate
- pentylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- +4 more
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Lactic Acid, Polylactic Acid, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propanediol, Ceteareth-20, Beraclay Light Red, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Butylene Glycol, Maltooligosyl Glucoside, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Dipentaerythrityl Tri-Polyhydroxystearate, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Polyglceryl-3 Cocoate, Polyglceryl-4 Caprate, Polyglceryl-6 Caprylate, Polyglceryl-6 Ricinoleate, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pentylene Glycol, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Sorbic Acid, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract, Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate.
Check Pixi Pixi Peel & Polish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixi Pixi Peel & Polish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Teton Waters Ranch Cooked Uncured Polish Sausage
Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Smoked Rope Sausage, 13.5 oz, Refrigerated Plastic Package
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
Vlasic® Polish Dill Pickle Spears 24 fl. oz. Jar
Where to buy
Pixi Pixi Peel & Polish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


