Is Pixi Rose Ceramide Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Poly (C6-14 Olefin), Hydrogenated Polydecene, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Betaine, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Polysilicone-11, 1.2-Hexanediol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Sorbitan Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Octyldodecanol, Dimethiconol, Butylene Glycol, Bifida Ferment Lysate, Ceramide Np, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Isostearate, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Portulaca Oleracea Extract, Rosmarinus Officinali (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Propanediol, Sucrose Cocoate, Dextrin, Disodium EDTA, Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil, Caramel, Centella Asiatica Extract, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables, Polyglutamic Acid, Tagetes Minuta Flower Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Betula Alba Bud Extract, Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Bud Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Leaf Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Bud Extract, Tocopherol.
Check Pixi Rose Ceramide Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixi Rose Ceramide Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pixi Rose Ceramide Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


