Is Pixi Rose Ceramide Cream Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Poly (C6-14 Olefin), Hydrogenated Polydecene, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Betaine, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Polysilicone-11, 1.2-Hexanediol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Sorbitan Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Octyldodecanol, Dimethiconol, Butylene Glycol, Bifida Ferment Lysate, Ceramide Np, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Isostearate, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Portulaca Oleracea Extract, Rosmarinus Officinali (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Propanediol, Sucrose Cocoate, Dextrin, Disodium EDTA, Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil, Caramel, Centella Asiatica Extract, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables, Polyglutamic Acid, Tagetes Minuta Flower Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Betula Alba Bud Extract, Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Bud Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Leaf Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Bud Extract, Tocopherol.

Check Pixi Rose Ceramide Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pixi Rose Ceramide Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go