Is Piz Buin Allergy Lotion SPF30 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • potassium cetyl phosphate
  • pentylene glycol
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +4 more

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[PR-019102], Aqua, Octocrylene, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Butylene Glycol, Isopropyl Isostearate, Triacontanyl PVP, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Chrysanthemum Parthenium Extract, Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid, Aluminium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Tribehenin, Caprylyl Glycol, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Pentylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum

Check Piz Buin Allergy Lotion SPF30 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Piz Buin Allergy Lotion SPF30 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go