Is Piz Buin Allergy Spray SPF15 Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[PR-007786], Aqua, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Butylene Glycol, Octocrylene, Glycerin, Dimethicone, VP/Hexadecene Copolymer, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Methylene Bis-Benzotriazolyl Tetramethylbutylphenol (Nano), Chrysanthemum Parthenium Flower Extract, Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Acrylates Copolymer, Polyacrylate-13, Polyisobutene, Caprylyl Glycol, Propylene Glycol, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside, C14-22 Alcohols, Decyl Glucoside, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, Xanthan Gum, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum

Check Piz Buin Allergy Spray SPF15 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Piz Buin Allergy Spray SPF15 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go