Is Pizza au pepperoni Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano et cheddar partiellement ecremes
- milk
- fromages mozzarella
romano et cheddar partiellement ecremes
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croute : Farine De Ble Enrichie, Eau, Huile D'olive Extravierge, Levure, Sucre, Sel, Arome, Huile De Canola, Garniture : Fromages Mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano Et Cheddar Partiellement Ecremes (Lait Partiellement Ecreme, Lait, Culture Bacterienne, Sel, Chlorure De Calcium, Presure Er/ou Enzyme Microbienne, Lipase, Cellulose, Natamycine), Pepperoni (Porc, Boeuf, Sel, Bouillon De Porc, Moutarde, Dextrose, Cultures Lactioues, Extraits D'epices, Erythorrate De Sodiumarome De Fumee, Ail Deshydrate, Nitrite De Sodium, Acide Citrioue, Fumee), Sauce : Tomates En Des, Tomates Broyees, Huile De Canola, Ail Dans L'huile (Ail, Huile De Candla, Eau, Acide Citrioue), Vinaigre, Poudre D'ail, Poudre D'oignon, Origan, Poivre Noir, Contient: Du Ble, Du Lait, De La Moutarde
Check Pizza au pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza au pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


