Is Pizza Bianca Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- shredded part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- shredded parmesan cheese
- +1 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, extra virgin olive oil, salt, yeast, parmesan cheese sauce (cream, water, shredded parmesan cheese [part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzyme], sunflower oil, cornstarch, salt, black pepper), shredded part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzyme), sunflower oil, dried onion, parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzyme), powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent), dried rosemary
Check Pizza Bianca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Bianca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


