Is Peperami Pizza Buns Hot 4 x 40g (160g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- whey powder
- cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pork, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Cheese, Dextrose, Sugar, Pork Fat, Yeast, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Milk Protein, Whey Powder, Salt, Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Egg White Powder, Egg Yolk Powder, Herbs, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Spices, Colour (Carotenes), Thyme Extract, Chili Extract, Paprika Extract, Flavourings, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Acidity Regulators (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Wheat Malt Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Sorbate), Beechwood Smoke
Check Peperami Pizza Buns Hot 4 x 40g (160g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peperami Pizza Buns Hot 4 x 40g (160g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Great Value Hot Dog Buns, White, 11 oz, 8 Count
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
About this product
Meat · Roll


