Is Pizza Company Waffle Fries 300G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (84%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Paprika, Turmeric Powder

Check Pizza Company Waffle Fries 300G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Pizza Company Waffle Fries 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping