Is Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolk

free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable consistency that lightly coats salad leaves and doubles as a sandwich spread or dip. Shoppers note a milder, less intense Caesar flavor than traditional versions, appreciating convenience of the 235ml bottle while some reviewers prefer a stronger, more robust taste and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ) (5.5%), Free Range Egg Yolk (3.6%), Salt, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Mustard Flour, Garlic Puree, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Anchovy Paste (Anchovy ( Fish ), Salt), Black Pepper

Check Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Pizza Express Caesar Salad Dressing 235Ml | Spoonful