Is Pizza Express House Salad Dressing 235Ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (43%), White Wine Vinegar (37%), Spirit Vinegar, Water, Free Range Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Parsley, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Oregano, Molasses, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Barley Malt Vinegar, Onion Powder, Tamarind Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Purée

Check Pizza Express House Salad Dressing 235Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pizza Express House Salad Dressing 235Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping