Is Pizza Express House Salad Dressing 235Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- free range egg yolk
- xanthan gum
free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (43%), White Wine Vinegar (37%), Spirit Vinegar, Water, Free Range Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Parsley, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Oregano, Molasses, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Barley Malt Vinegar, Onion Powder, Tamarind Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Purée
Check Pizza Express House Salad Dressing 235Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Express House Salad Dressing 235Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Pizza Express House Salad Dressing 235Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


