Is Pizza Express Pollo ad Astra 450g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Tomato, Chicken (10%), Water, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Sweet Red Peppers (3%) (Sweet Peppers, Antioxidants (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)), Semolina (Wheat), Salt, Yeast, Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Chicken Stock (Sugar, Salt, Dried Chicken, Tapioca Flour, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Pepper, Onion, Parsley, Sunflower Oil), Coriander, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Flour, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Basil, Parsley, Paprika, Oregano, Wheat Starch, Turmeric Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Dextrose, Thyme, Wheat Gluten, Chilli Powder, Fennel, Garlic Powder, Pimento Powder, Red Pepper Flakes, Malted Wheat

Check Pizza Express Pollo ad Astra 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Pizza Express Pollo ad Astra 450g | Spoonful