Is PIZZA FLAVORED PORK FILLING BAKED IN A WHEAT ROLL WITH JALAPENOS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whey solids
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheese blend
- sweet whey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SUGAR, SWEET WHEY, YEAST, FROZEN WHOLE EGG, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, AZODICARBONAMIDE [ADA], ENZYMES). FILLING INGREDIENTS: COOKED PORK SAUSAGE; PORK, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL. CHEESE BLEND; COLBY AND MUENSTER CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]). SAUCE; WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO CONCENTRATE [TOMATO PASTE, WATER], CITRIC ACID), CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL. JALAPENOS. PARMESAN CHEESE; PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, STARCH, PROTEIN, LACTOSE, WHEY SOLIDS AND CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check PIZZA FLAVORED PORK FILLING BAKED IN A WHEAT ROLL WITH JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA FLAVORED PORK FILLING BAKED IN A WHEAT ROLL WITH JALAPENOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Oroweat Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz
Bobo's PB&Js Grape Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Baked with Whole Wheat - 8 Count
About this product
Bread · Roll


