Is PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHITE FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST); PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES); PIZZA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, FINELY GROUND CAYENNE, SALT, OREGANO, SPICES AND CITRIC ACID); PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID); COOKED ITALIAN STYLE PORK (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER); RED ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, GREEN PEPPERS, AND A DASH OF FLAKE OREGANO.
Check PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
PEPPER & ONION ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS BLEND, PEPPER & ONION
SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM & GREEN PEPPER GARDEN ITALIAN SAUCE, CHUNKY MUSHROOM & GREEN PEPPER
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


