Is PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- cooked italian style pork
- pork
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHITE FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST); PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES); PIZZA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, FINELY GROUND CAYENNE, SALT, OREGANO, SPICES AND CITRIC ACID); PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID); COOKED ITALIAN STYLE PORK (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER); RED ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, GREEN PEPPERS, AND A DASH OF FLAKE OREGANO.
Check PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
PEPPER & ONION ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS BLEND, PEPPER & ONION
SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM & GREEN PEPPER GARDEN ITALIAN SAUCE, CHUNKY MUSHROOM & GREEN PEPPER
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


