Is PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked italian style pork
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
cooked italian style pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHITE FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST); PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES); PIZZA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, FINELY GROUND CAYENNE, SALT, OREGANO, SPICES AND CITRIC ACID); PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID); COOKED ITALIAN STYLE PORK (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER); RED ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, GREEN PEPPERS, AND A DASH OF FLAKE OREGANO.
Check PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA LOVER'S PASSION, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN STYLE PORK, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
PEPPER & ONION ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS BLEND, PEPPER & ONION
SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM & GREEN PEPPER GARDEN ITALIAN SAUCE, CHUNKY MUSHROOM & GREEN PEPPER
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


