Is PIZZA MAC & CHEESE PASTA, ROASTED TOMATO, TUSCAN VEGGIE GROUNDS, RED PEPPERS, ROSEMARY & MOZZARELLA, PIZZA MAC & CHEESE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- bacon sauce
- cheese cultures
- butter
- heavy cream
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- enzymes
- +1 more
bacon sauce
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig, and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable broth (water, vegetable base (salt, vegetables and concentrated vegetables (carrots, celery, onion, tomato), yeast extract, cane sugar, tapioca maltodextrin, water, tomato paste, yeast extract, potato starch, soybean, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, alcohol, spice extractives)), water, fire roasted tomatoes (fire roasted diced tomatoes, tomato juice, sea salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), durum semolina flour, tuscan savory ground (vital wheat gluten, water, non gmo soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, alcohol), onion, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, nutritional yeast, kale, flax seeds, parsley, fennel, spices, rosemary, red bell pepper, natural vegan pork flavor, natural hickory smoke), part-skim milk mozzarella (pasteurized part-skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, cellulose added to prevent caking), roasted red bell pepper, onion, half and half (milk, cream), heavy cream, tuscan paste (onion, garlic, nutritional yeast, kale, flax seeds, parsley, fennel, spices, extra virgin olive oil, non-gmo soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, alcohol), rosemary, red bell peppers, natural vegan pork flavor, natural hickory smoke), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), corn starch, egg whites, rice bran oil (100% pure high grade rice bran oil (no or antifoaming agents)), fresh dried tomatoes, butter, spices, garlic, tomato powder, bacon sauce (extra virgin olive oil, natural vegan bacon flour, natural hickory smoke, spices, cane sugar, tomato powder, garlic powder, onion powder, sea salt), worcestershire sauce (water, vinegar, gluten-free tamari (water, soybeans, salt), sugar, salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices), onion powder, inactive nutritional yeast (dried yeast, niacin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamin hydrochloride, folic acid, vitamin b12), locust bean gum, annatto, organic
Check PIZZA MAC & CHEESE PASTA, ROASTED TOMATO, TUSCAN VEGGIE GROUNDS, RED PEPPERS, ROSEMARY & MOZZARELLA, PIZZA MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA MAC & CHEESE PASTA, ROASTED TOMATO, TUSCAN VEGGIE GROUNDS, RED PEPPERS, ROSEMARY & MOZZARELLA, PIZZA MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
GRAIN FREE ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
Where to buy
PIZZA MAC & CHEESE PASTA, ROASTED TOMATO, TUSCAN VEGGIE GROUNDS, RED PEPPERS, ROSEMARY & MOZZARELLA, PIZZA MAC & CHEESE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


