Is PIZZA MARGHERITA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO STRIPS, CRUSHED TOMATOES, WATER, PURE OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH ONION, FRESH BASIL, OREGANO, SPICE MIX AND CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER).
Check PIZZA MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA MARGHERITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


