Is Pizza Mozzarella Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

997852 1. 0/9751 277arel 6 garant netro.ca ingrédients : lait partielle écrémé, substances laitière modifiées, culture hactéris e, sel, contient : lait. value* lienne* 19% toronto (ontario) m9b 1b9 8% produit du canáda prepare pour les marques metro montréal (québec) h1c 1v6 0% 0%

Check Pizza Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking