No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Pizza Oggi BaciBites Cauliflower Crust Beyond Meat Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Cauliflower Flour, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Fructose, Brown Sugar. Filling: Vegan Mozzarella (water, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Mozzarella Flavor (vegan Sources), Citrus Fiber, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Beta-carotene [color]), Beyond Sausage Italian Crumbles (water, Pea Protein, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid), Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Onions, Water, Vegetable Fiber (bamboo And Psyllium), Basil, Salt, Black Pepper, Modified Cellulose. Contains: Coconut

Check Pizza Oggi BaciBites Cauliflower Crust Beyond Meat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepBaking
Vegan? Pizza Oggi BaciBites Cauliflower Crust Beyond Meat | Spoonful