Is Pizza Oggi Margherita Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • part skim milk
  • shredded mozzarella milk
  • cheese mix: bocconcini

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This frozen pizza presents a mild savory flavor with balanced seasoning; baking yields crisp crust and tender, slightly chewy center while the topping melts to a glossy finish. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, and reheating snacks. Reviewers mention reliable convenience, occasional uneven crisping, and good overall value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibers, Psylium, Fructose, Emulsifier, Vegetable Fiber Inulin, Stabilizer Sorbitol, Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Yeast, Sauce: Organic Italian Tomatoes, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Oregano, White Pepper, Organic Basil Leaves, Citric Acid, Topping: Cheese Mix: Bocconcini, Shredded Mozzarella Milk, Part Skim Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose, Lactic Acid, Pesto Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, May Contain Traces Of Soya And Traces Of Eggs, Contains Milk

Check Pizza Oggi Margherita against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pizza Oggi Margherita is available at 2 retailers

FortinosReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking