Is Pizza Roma Mushroom Caramelized Onions, 10 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Crust (Corn Starch, Water, Cauliflower, Vegetable Fiber (Inulin, Psyllium), Sugar, Yeast, Rice Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Guar Gum), Mushrooms, Smoked Italian Cheese (Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Caramelized Onion (Onion, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt), Roasted Garlic.

Check Pizza Roma Mushroom Caramelized Onions, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep