No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Pizza Salami Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mozzarella Milk, Rice Flour, Tomato Sauce, Salami 8% (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Apple Fiber, Potato Flakes, Sugar, Soy Protein, Salt, Thickeners: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, The Locust Bean Gum, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Origan

Check Pizza Salami against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? Pizza Salami | Spoonful