No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Pizza Salami Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mozzarella Milk, Rice Flour, Tomato Sauce, Salami 8% (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Apple Fiber, Potato Flakes, Sugar, Soy Protein, Salt, Thickeners: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, The Locust Bean Gum, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Origan

Check Pizza Salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Pizza Salami | Spoonful