Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pizza Sauce, 16 Ounce Fresh Pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT.

Check Pizza Sauce, 16 Ounce Fresh Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pizza Sauce, 16 Ounce Fresh Pack is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
ToppingCooking
Pescatarian? Pizza Sauce, 16 Ounce Fresh Pack | Spoonful